Weekend Box Office
  < Thu, Feb. 22
<< Feb. 16 - 18
February 23 - 25, 2007 Sat, Feb. 24 >  
Mar. 2 - 4 >>
#TitleGrossDaysWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1Ghost Rider20.06710-56%36205,54379.028
2The Number 2314.6033NEW27595,29314.603
3Bridge to Terabithia14.15810-37%31394,51046.806
4Reno 911!: Miami10.2733NEW27023,80210.273
5Norbit9.82517-41%31453,12474.763
6Music and Lyrics7.65212-44%29552,59031.715
7Breach5.99510-43%14934,01520.305
8Daddy's Little Girls4.81512-57%21112,28125.133
9The Astronaut Farmer4.4543NEW21552,0674.454
10Amazing Grace4.0553NEW7915,1264.055
11Because I Said So2.75924-46%19361,42538.269
12Night at the Museum2.17166-41%13711,583241.641
13Hannibal Rising1.70617-69%15961,06925.863
14The Messengers1.60424-57%14921,07533.400
15Pan's Labyrinth1.27859-42%6821,87532.357
16The Queen1.106149-16%6621,67052.862
17Dreamgirls0.83573-48%5931,409101.234
18Last King of Scotland0.784152-11%3342,34714.009
19The Abandoned0.7823NEW10007820.782
20Letters from Iwo Jima0.70768-31%5301,33512.835
21Notes on a Scandal0.57963-32%3221,79816.267
22Babel0.443122-25%2891,53533.806
23The Lives of Others0.4411726%587,6081.316
24Epic Movie0.40031-71%55372438.941
25Smokin' Aces0.39131-74%3521,11035.233
26Volver0.310115-18%2431,27412.019
27Venus0.30867-18%1681,8342.859
28Pursuit of Happyness0.27573-62%287959162.586
29Blood Diamond0.24380-37%1421,70956.220
30Happy Feet0.222101-24%230963194.255
31Factory Girl0.21424-58%2927341.401
32The Departed0.214143-38%274782131.805
33Casino Royale0.210101-34%267787167.007
34The Children of Men0.19963-45%1541,29034.905
35The Painted Veil0.18568-41%1401,3197.215
36Stomp the Yard0.17345-70%19887160.624
37Charlotte's Web0.16273- 22671981.733
38Deep Sea 3D0.157360- 364,34923.776
39Flushed Away0.150115- 20274364.459
40Eragon0.13373- 21960974.573
41We Are Marshall0.10866- 27040143.459
Bolded grosses are in millions; unbolded grosses are in actual dollars (2.104 = $2,104,000)
42Breaking & Entering77,07631- 362,1410.444
43Arthur & the Invisibles75,82245- 19239514.245
44Days of Glory69,09310- 183,8390.101
452006 Oscar Shorts69,05510- 282,4660.240
46Little Miss Sunshine65,468215- 312,11259.831
47Little Children64,275143- 611,0545.071
48Magnificent Desolation60,218521- 134,63217.335
49Unaccompanied Minors60,12880- 11950516.614
50Roving Mars52,452395- 192,7616.134
51Freedom Writers50,26752- 11145336.358
52Borat43,205115- 70617128.450
53Starter for Ten37,1413NEW201,85737,141
54Primeval33,60645- 11828510.576
55Apocalypto32,85180- 7345050.830
56Work and the Glory 230,934493- 388141.150
57Gray Matters25,7113NEW151,71425,711
58The Good Shepherd24,39066- 6140059.874
59Perfume22,68661- 425402.209
60Avenue Montaigne20,75210- 210,37668,311
61God Grew Tired of Us16,990410- 101,6990.203
62Sweet Land16,679136- 208341.479
63Rocky Balboa15,43068- 4435170.027
64Iraq in Fragments14,703110- 121,2250.131
65Deja Vu14,37596- 3936964.035
66The Italian14,21038- 111,2920.214
67Miss Potter9,54859- 127960.957
68Wild Safari 3D9,072689- 61,51212.573
69Becket8,908- - 999081,888
70Curse...Golden Flower8,89167- 71,2706.526
71Bamako8,51512- 18,51529,525
72The Good German8,27173- 136361.178
73Seraphim Falls4,64031- 31,5470.401
74The History Boys4,02497- 58052.707
75Comedy of Power3,75052- 13,75056,384
76Climates3,660122- 661091,146
77Blood and Chocolate3,15231- 83943.503
78Grbavica3,13310- 13,13311,108
79Aliens of the Deep3,059759- 21,5308.834
80Mafioso2,854- - 12,8540.178
81Bugs!2,678- - 467018.328
82The Little Lieutenant2,659171- 21,3300.199
83Two or Three Things...2,550101- 12,55079,646
84Old Joy1,842185- 92050.225
85Cave of the Yellow Dog1,481108- 11,4810.136
86Army of Shadows1,347304- 26740.718
87Space Station1,298- - 432562.544
88El Topo1,246- - 262341,363
89Glastonbury1,1793NEW11,1791,179
90Black Gold1,116143- 255891,487
91Tears of...Black Tiger83345- 183335,449
92Flannel Pajamas547103- 154799,038
93The Bridge503122- 15030.174
94The Holy Mountain484- - 148416,392
95The Situation39324- 139325,534
96Piano Tuner of...230101- 123025,453