Weekend Box Office
  < Thu, Jun. 10
<< Jun. 4 - 6
June 11 - 13, 2010
Jun. 18 - 20 >>
#TitleGrossDaysWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1The Karate Kid (2010)55.6663NEW366315,19755.666
2The A-Team25.6693NEW35357,26225.669
3Shrek Forever After15.77024-38%38684,077210.023
4Get Him to the Greek9.94210-43%27023,68036.401
5Killers8.00810-49%28592,80130.262
6Prince of Persia6.48617-54%31082,08772.228
7Marmaduke6.00710-48%32131,87022.286
8Sex and the City 25.43818-56%27501,97884.659
9Iron Man 24.52138-43%23051,961299.282
10Splice2.94210-60%24501,20113.154
11Robin Hood2.61531-51%18951,38099.464
12Letters to Juliet1.69431-44%13311,27346.754
13Date Night0.60166-22%4301,39896.267
14Solitary Man0.37024- 536,9760.871
15Girl with Dragon Tattoo0.35387- 1742,03010.057
16The Bounty Hunter0.35287- 2361,49066.311
17Secret in Their Eyes0.34859-13%1622,1484.507
18Train Your Dragon0.33080-32%2811,176214.426
19Clash of the Titans (2010)0.32973- 333989161.958
20Just Wright0.32031-58%2791,14920.796
21Please Give0.285458%1032,7692.088
22Raajneeti0.26810-68%1242,1621.287
23City Island0.26387-15%1591,6535.656
24Hubble 3D0.239874%484,9728.092
25Furry Vengeance0.17545- 26865416.822
26Babies0.17059-33%1461,1626.854
27A Piece of Work0.1643NEW723,4790.164
28Diary of a Wimpy Kid0.15587- 20276963.365
29The Last Song0.15373- 21072762.342
30Alice in Wonderland0.142101-53%223637333.920
31Harry Brown0.12445- 671,8521.363
33Micmacs0.11117- 462,4170.415
34Kick-Ass0.10859- 17860947.791
Bolded grosses are in millions; unbolded grosses are in actual dollars (2.104 = $2,104,000)
36Mother and Child83,16038- 531,5690.574
37The Back-Up Plan79,73652- 11271236.918
38A Nightmare on Elm Street (2010)72,64745- 12558162.578
39Death at a Funeral68,01859- 661,03142.193
40Avatar64,767178- 262,491749.317
41The Losers54,87452- 12743223.528
42Ondine49,81610- 143,55887,363
43Coco Before Chanel44,454262- 314,8180.149
43Coco Chanel & Igor44,454- - 314,8180.149
44Oceans39,16052- 7254419.096
45The Ghost Writer39,102115- 6362115.523
46Under the Sea 3D36,819486- 152,45522.399
47Princess Kaiulani34,89731- 261,3420.771
48La Mission31,01466- 142,2150.942
49Percy Jackson27,019122- 4362888.719
50City of Final Destination26,19059- 191,3780.356
51Mid-August Lunch25,56689- 151,7040.509
52Agora24,652- - 54,9300.138
53Holy Rollers24,65124- 141,7610.215
56Sacred Stage18,224- - 111,65756,486
58Lottery Ticket16,435- - 116,43516,435
59The Secret of Kells15,95394- 188860.598
62The Square13,45766- 177920.327
64Chloe9,41080- 342773.038
65Vincere7,91987- 71,1310.615
67Casino Jack6,64738- 97390.162
71The Human Centipede6,23945- 106240.170
72Sea Monsters 3D6,070983- 51,21423.219
78Tooth Fairy4,641143- 1335760.013
79Our Family Wedding4,60994- 857620.247