Weekend Box Office

<< Aug. 31 - Sep. 2
September 7 - 9, 2018
#TitleGrossDaysWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1The Nun53.8073NEW387613,88253.807
2Peppermint13.4233NEW29804,50413.423
3Crazy Rich Asians13.14826-40%38653,402135.771
4The Meg6.09431-42%35111,736131.637
5Searching4.57017-25%20092,27514.366
6Fallout3.88645-45%23341,665212.203
7Christopher Robin (2018)3.40538-35%25181,35291.934
8Operation Finale2.87112-52%18181,57913.936
9BlacKkKlansman2.61031-38%15471,68743.498
10Alpha2.51824-45%252199932.460
12Incredibles 21.35287-60%1446935604.466
13Mile 221.20724-68%180267035.112
14Hotel Transylvania 31.12259-47%10121,109164.234
15Happytime Murders1.08217-75%183958820.028
Top 10 Grossed: $106.332 million      In 2008, 29 weekends grossed more, 6 grossed less
44% vs. last week -31% vs. last year 32% vs. 2 years ago
July, 2018
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31
August, 2018
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31
September, 2018
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30