Weekend Box Office
  < Thu, Mar. 5
<< Feb. 27 - Mar. 1
March 6 - 8, 2015 Sat, Mar. 7 >  
Mar. 13 - 15 >>
#TitleGrossDaysWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1Chappie13.3473NEW32014,17013.347
2Focus10.00710-48%33233,01134.561
3Marigold Hotel 28.5403NEW15735,4298.540
4Kingsman8.31324-29%31012,68198.041
5SpongeBob 26.66431-41%30972,152148.657
6Fifty Shades of Grey5.52124-49%27881,980156.364
7McFarland, USA5.22317-33%27921,87129.331
8The Lazarus Effect5.07610-52%26661,90417.377
9The DUFF4.78817-33%25591,87126.054
10Unfinished Business4.7733NEW27771,7194.773
11American Sniper4.40174-43%25451,729337.100
12Still Alice1.578- - 11971,31814.650
13Paddington1.264- - 11351,11472.064
14The Imitation Game1.119- - 8621,29888.442
15Jupiter Ascending1.117- - 9431,18545.016
16A La Mala0.828- - 3842,1562.577
17Birdman0.718- - 77792441.535
18Hot Tub Time Machine 20.540- - 90060011.815
19Selma0.372- - 2701,37850.966
20The Wedding Ringer0.344- - 3101,11063.514
Top 10 Grossed: $72.252 million      In 2008, 45 weekends grossed more, 4 grossed less
-21% vs. last week -43% vs. last year -42% vs. 2 years ago
January, 2015
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31
February, 2015
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28
March, 2015
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31