Daily Box Office
  < Sat, Dec. 31
<< Sun, Dec. 25
Sunday, January 1, 2017 Mon, Jan. 2 >  
Sun, Jan. 8 >>
#TitleGrossDailyWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1Rogue One16.75214%-35%41574,030424.988
2Sing13.64411%-5%40223,392166.498
3Passengers (2016)5.88427%-22%34781,69261.264
4Why Him?3.97348%-26%30081,32134.607
5Moana3.56915%21%27751,286210.046
6Fences3.4136%-49%23011,48329.744
7Assassin's Creed3.30646%-24%29961,10339.722
8La La Land3.2885%-17%7504,38434.269
9Collateral Beauty1.47415%-34%274553725.817
10Fantastic Beasts...1.4501842787224.125
Top 10 Grossed: $56.753 million      In 2008, 1 Sunday grossed more, 10 grossed less
16% vs. yesterday -25% vs. last week 27% vs. last year 106% vs. 2 years ago
November, 2016
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30
December, 2016
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31
January, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31