Daily Box Office
  < Sat, Jan. 21
<< Sun, Jan. 15
Sunday, January 22, 2017 Mon, Jan. 23 >  
Sun, Jan. 29 >>
#TitleGrossDailyWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1Split8.878-46%30382,92240.011
2Xander Cage4.781-42%36511,31020.130
3Hidden Figures4.063-44%-41%34161,18983.710
4Sing2.650-41%-47%3193830249.329
5Monster Trucks2.172-38%-41%311969622.684
6La La Land2.150-44%-41%18651,15389.758
7Rogue One1.897-47%-57%2603729512.376
8Patriots Day1.166-61%-63%312037423.393
9Moana0.931-42%1296718236.971
10The Founder0.82711157423.405
Top 10 Grossed: $29.515 million      In 2008, 26 Sundays grossed more, 14 grossed less
-45% vs. yesterday -17% vs. last week 31% vs. last year -19% vs. 2 years ago
November, 2016
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30
December, 2016
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31
January, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31