Daily Box Office
  < Sat, Jan. 28
<< Sun, Jan. 22
Sunday, January 29, 2017 Mon, Jan. 30 >  
Sun, Feb. 5 >>
#TitleGrossDailyWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1Split6.320-45%-29%31991,97677.386
2A Dog's Purpose5.224-32%30591,70818.223
3Hidden Figures3.948-37%-3%33511,178104.025
4The Final Chapter3.434-33%31041,10613.602
5La La Land3.424-36%59%31361,092106.693
6Xander Cage2.494-36%-48%365168333.840
7Sing1.966-37%-26%2702728257.600
8Rogue One1.579-35%-17%2049771520.200
9Monster Trucks1.376-32%-37%249655128.212
10Moana0.911-2%1894481240.170
Top 10 Grossed: $30.676 million      In 2008, 12 Sundays grossed more, 7 grossed less
-37% vs. yesterday 4% vs. last week -9% vs. last year 145% vs. 2 years ago
November, 2016
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30
December, 2016
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31
January, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31