Daily Box Office
  < Thu, Jan. 19
<< Fri, Jan. 13
Friday, January 20, 2017 Sat, Jan. 21 >  
Fri, Jan. 27 >>
#TitleGrossDailyWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1Split14.627NEW30384,81514.627
2Xander Cage7.104NEW36511,9467.104
3Hidden Figures4.399141%-20%34161,28872.387
4La La Land2.430104%-40%18651,30383.760
5Sing1.886250%-36%3193591242.211
6Rogue One1.75586%-46%2603674506.921
7Patriots Day1.612103%-61%312051719.252
8Monster Trucks1.400305%-46%311944917.012
9The Bye Bye Man1.115-79%222050217.674
10Sleepless1.005134%-67%180355712.492
Top 10 Grossed: $37.333 million      In 2008, 4 Fridays grossed more, 6 grossed less
425% vs. yesterday 8% vs. last week 28% vs. last year -4% vs. 2 years ago
November, 2016
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30
December, 2016
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31
January, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31