Weekend Box Office
  < Thu, Jan. 4
<< Dec. 29 - 31
January 5 - 7, 2007 estimates Sat, Jan. 6 >  
Jan. 12 - 14 >>
#TitleGrossDaysWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1Night at the Museum24.00017-35%37306,434164.097
2Pursuit of Happyness13.00024-33%30274,295124.159
3The Children of Men10.29514- 12098,51511.902
4Freedom Writers9.7053NEW13607,1369.705
5Dreamgirls8.82524-37%85210,35854.484
6Happily N'Ever After6.8003NEW23812,8566.800
7Charlotte's Web6.61024-43%33032,00166.975
8The Good Shepherd6.53717-41%22502,90548.435
9Rocky Balboa6.30019-40%30182,08760.925
10We Are Marshall5.13517-37%25022,05235.425
11The Cleaner4.6253NEW17362,6644.625
12Eragon4.60024-44%26251,75266.833
13Happy Feet4.00052-48%22121,808185.410
14The Holiday4.00031-40%23201,72458.970
15Blood Diamond3.77031-23%15102,49743.842
16Casino Royale3.10052-33%12662,449159.935
17Black Christmas1.91014-49%15041,27015.336
18Apocalypto1.60131- 9031,77347.174
19Notes on a Scandal1.10014- 9311,8282.031
20The Queen1.029100- 3233,18629.914
21Three0.7403NEW4581,6160.740
22Pan's Labyrinth0.72710- 4416,5231.816
23Volver0.60766- 1095,5725.970
24Perfume0.55112- 2801,9680.649
25The Painted Veil0.48019- 726,6671.245
26Babel0.46473- 1902,44220.754
27Borat0.46066- 3531,303126.550
28Curse...Golden Flower0.35418- 556,4362.237
29Deja Vu0.34047- 3151,07962.351
30Unaccompanied Minors0.20131- 35556615.927
31The History Boys0.20048- 1151,7392.397
32The Santa Clause 30.20066- 37753184.075
33The Nativity Story0.19038- 43843437.447
34The Prestige0.12580- 18169152.756
35Miss Potter0.12310- 264,7310.141
Bolded grosses are in millions; unbolded grosses are in actual dollars (2.104 = $2,104,000)
36Deep Sea 3D95,000311- 204,75022.172
37The Good German80,00024- 204,0000.630
38Letters from Iwo Jima75,00019- 515,0000.475
40Sweet Land52,00087- 232,2610.100
41Deck the Halls50,00047- 31016134.960