Daily Box Office
  < Tue, Nov. 7
<< Wed, Nov. 1
Wednesday, November 8, 2017 Thu, Nov. 9 >  
#TitleGrossDailyWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1Ragnarok6.148-43%40801,507147.966
2Bad Moms 21.608-28%-36%361544526.459
3Jigsaw0.467-37%-54%294115930.431
4Blade Runner 20490.256-22%-33%146417586.357
5Geostorm0.248-41%-42%26669329.851
6Thank You...Service0.208-33%-22%20831008.029
7Only the Brave0.191-31%-33%20739215.946
8Boo 2!0.185-51%-56%22028443.651
9The Foreigner0.166-42%145611432.554
10Let There Be Light0.164-33%6422554.668
Top 10 Grossed: $9.641 million      In 2008, 24 Wednesdays grossed more, 20 grossed less
-40% vs. yesterday 57% vs. last week -10% vs. last year -56% vs. 2 years ago
September, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30
October, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31
November, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30