Daily Box Office
  < Mon, Apr. 22
<< Tue, Apr. 16
Tuesday, April 23, 2002 Wed, Apr. 24 >  
Tue, Apr. 30 >>
#TitleGrossDailyWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1The Scorpion King1.912-10%- 344355540.100
2Changing Lanes0.746-2%-40%264228234.300
3Murder By Numbers0.7304%- 266327410.700
4The Sweetest Thing0.44226%-38%267016617.700
5Panic Room0.4175%-41%282514882.800
6The Rookie0.305-16%-38%250712254.500
7Ice Age0.293-7%-43%2820104160.230
8High Crimes0.2858%-48%240911831.500
9Van Wilder0.21117%-43%180611717.500
10Blade 20.182-6%-53%164311177.800
11Frailty0.173- -47%14971168.000
12Y Tu Mama Tambien0.107- 10%2434406.100
Bolded grosses are in millions; unbolded grosses are in actual dollars (2.104 = $2,104,000)
13Clockstoppers0.095- -57%21884332.100
14We Were Soldiers0.083- -44%8389975.500
15Fellowship of the Ring0.081- -36%706115308.000
Top 10 Grossed: $5.523 million      In 2008, 40 Tuesdays grossed more, 12 grossed less
-2% vs. yesterday
February, 2002
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
March, 2002
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31
April, 2002
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30