Daily Box Office
  < Sun, Sep. 17
<< Mon, Sep. 11
Monday, September 18, 2017 Tue, Sep. 19 >  
Mon, Sep. 25 >>
#TitleGrossDailyWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1It4.208-72%-52%41481,014223.022
2American Assassin1.284-64%315440716.131
3mother!0.625-63%23682648.160
4Home Again0.406-67%-35%303613417.390
5Hitman's Bodyguard0.301-67%-24%32729270.697
6Wind River0.274-58%-15%261910529.415
7Annabelle: Creation0.164-65%-29%21177799.876
8Dunkirk0.123-29%147883185.271
9Homecoming0.116-76%-15%143681330.362
10Leap!0.112-84%-15%24164618.817
Top 10 Grossed: $7.613 million      In 2008, 32 Mondays grossed more, 9 grossed less
-70% vs. yesterday -31% vs. last week 31% vs. last year 8% vs. 2 years ago
July, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31
August, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
September, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30