Daily Box Office
  < Sun, Sep. 10
<< Mon, Sep. 4
Monday, September 11, 2017 Tue, Sep. 12 >  
Mon, Sep. 18 >>
#TitleGrossDailyWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1It8.762-69%41032,136132.165
2Home Again0.625-68%29402139.193
3Hitman's Bodyguard0.394-67%-86%332211965.243
4Wind River0.322-59%-80%289011125.246
5Annabelle: Creation0.232-70%-86%30037796.502
6Logan Lucky0.176-56%-83%21678125.248
7Dunkirk0.173-62%-86%211082183.195
8Homecoming0.136-74%-87%165782327.831
9Leap!0.132-82%-91%26914915.950
10Girls Trip0.081112372113.460
Top 10 Grossed: $11.033 million      In 2008, 25 Mondays grossed more, 15 grossed less
-69% vs. yesterday -15% vs. last week 79% vs. last year 81% vs. 2 years ago
July, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31
August, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
September, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30