Daily Box Office
  < Tue, Jan. 31
<< Wed, Jan. 25
Wednesday, February 1, 2017 Thu, Feb. 2 >  
Wed, Feb. 8 >>
#TitleGrossDailyWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1Split1.477-31%-41%319946282.605
2Hidden Figures1.219-25%-19%3351364108.020
3La La Land0.951-28%-24%3136303109.913
4A Dog's Purpose0.808-41%305926421.297
5Resident Evil VI0.793-38%310425516.635
6Xander Cage0.539-37%-48%365114835.815
7Rogue One0.342-24%-42%2049167521.360
8Gold0.288-36%21661334.502
9Sing0.256-36%-34%270295258.569
10Lion0.23557540920.450
Top 10 Grossed: $6.908 million      In 2008, 32 Wednesdays grossed more, 7 grossed less
-32% vs. yesterday -20% vs. last week 7% vs. last year 19% vs. 2 years ago
December, 2016
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31
January, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31
February, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28