Daily Box Office
  < Sun, Feb. 12
<< Mon, Feb. 6
Monday, February 13, 2017 Tue, Feb. 14 >  
Mon, Feb. 20 >>
#TitleGrossDailyWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1Fifty Shades Darker3.904-58%37101,05250.511
2Lego Batman Movie2.721-82%408866655.725
3John Wick 22.672-67%311385833.109
4Split0.736-69%-35%2961249113.234
5Hidden Figures0.705-67%-18%2667264132.160
6La La Land0.523-60%-16%2065253126.477
7A Dog's Purpose0.505-76%-17%302516743.006
8Lion0.387-63%3%133728930.623
9Rings0.378-70%-46%293112921.699
10Resident Evil VI0.153-68%121312625.405
Top 10 Grossed: $12.684 million      In 2008, 19 Mondays grossed more, 12 grossed less
-71% vs. yesterday 124% vs. last week -64% vs. last year -58% vs. 2 years ago
December, 2016
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31
January, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31
February, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28