Daily Box Office
  < Tue, Feb. 21
<< Wed, Feb. 15
Wednesday, February 22, 2017 Thu, Feb. 23 >  
Wed, Mar. 1 >>
#TitleGrossDailyWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1Lego Batman Movie1.946-34%7%4088476112.213
2Fifty Shades Darker1.390-25%-63%371437494.635
3John Wick 21.286-27%-43%311341364.221
4The Great Wall1.212-36%332536524.620
5Fist Fight0.802-33%318525216.124
6Hidden Figures0.801-11%-1%2217361146.205
7La La Land0.530-9%3%1587334135.755
8Lion0.525-14%29%154234038.536
9Split0.518-24%-25%2445212126.254
10A Dog's Purpose0.437-30%2%240018253.646
Top 10 Grossed: $9.447 million      In 2008, 10 Wednesdays grossed more, 5 grossed less
-28% vs. yesterday -16% vs. last week 16% vs. last year 42% vs. 2 years ago
December, 2016
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31
January, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31
February, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28