Daily Box Office
  < Sat, Feb. 18
<< Sun, Feb. 12
Sunday, February 19, 2017 Mon, Feb. 20 >  
Sun, Feb. 26 >>
#TitleGrossDailyWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1Lego Batman Movie11.235-20%-28%40882,74897.221
2The Great Wall5.562-21%33251,67318.470
3John Wick 25.326-21%-34%31131,71158.409
4Fifty Shades Darker5.269-36%-43%37141,41988.973
5Fist Fight3.567-26%31851,12012.202
6Hidden Figures2.337-23%10%22171,054142.711
7Split2.242-26%-7%2445917123.726
8A Dog's Purpose1.927-19%-9%240080350.829
9La La Land1.479-25%12%1587932133.595
10Lion1.407-21%33%154291236.459
Top 10 Grossed: $40.351 million      In 2008, 5 Sundays grossed more, 6 grossed less
-24% vs. yesterday -8% vs. last week 20% vs. last year 48% vs. 2 years ago
December, 2016
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31
January, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31
February, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28