Daily Box Office
  < Fri, Feb. 3
<< Sat, Jan. 28
Saturday, February 4, 2017 Sun, Feb. 5 >  
Sat, Feb. 11 >>
#TitleGrossDailyWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1Split7.50657%-34%33732,22596.406
2Rings5.6260%29311,91911.257
3A Dog's Purpose5.50995%-29%31781,73330.438
4Hidden Figures5.28769%-16%34011,555117.715
5La La Land3.77764%-29%32361,167116.936
6Resident Evil VI2.28967%-55%310473721.012
7Sing2.222148%-28%2293969261.945
8Xander Cage2.01283%-48%247881239.438
9Lion1.90467%14051,35523.749
10Space Between Us1.73224%28126163.126
Top 10 Grossed: $37.864 million      In 2008, 32 Saturdays grossed more, 7 grossed less
54% vs. yesterday -22% vs. last week -1% vs. last year -36% vs. 2 years ago
December, 2016
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31
January, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31
February, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28