Weekend Box Office
  < Thu, Feb. 9
<< Feb. 3 - 5
February 10 - 12, 2017 Sat, Feb. 11 >  
Feb. 17 - 19 >>
#TitleGrossDaysWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1Lego Batman Movie53.0043NEW408812,96653.004
2Fifty Shades Darker44.6073NEW371012,02346.607
3John Wick 230.4363NEW31139,77730.436
4Split9.52624-34%29613,217112.498
5Hidden Figures8.00350-21%26673,001131.455
6A Dog's Purpose7.27117-31%30252,40442.501
7Rings5.65010-57%29311,92821.322
8La La Land4.94466-33%20652,394125.954
9Lion3.951805%13372,95530.236
10Sing1.70454-58%14791,152265.409
11Space Between Us1.68610-55%27586116.512
12Xander Cage1.51524-61%11781,28643.127
13Rogue One1.49659-49%9291,610527.163
14The Final Chapter1.38617-71%12131,14325.252
15I Am Not Your Negro0.821101157,1391.840
Top 10 Grossed: $169.096 million      In 2008, 0 weekends grossed more, 6 grossed less
123% vs. last week -22% vs. last year -14% vs. 2 years ago
December, 2016
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31
January, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31
February, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28