Weekend Box Office
  < Thu, Feb. 23
<< Feb. 17 - 19
February 24 - 26, 2017 Sat, Feb. 25 >  
Mar. 3 - 5 >>
#TitleGrossDaysWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1Get Out33.3773NEW278112,00233.377
2Lego Batman Movie19.20817-41%40574,735133.215
3John Wick 29.35917-42%29543,16874.772
4The Great Wall9.12610-51%33282,74234.832
5Fifty Shades Darker7.79317-62%32162,423103.728
6Fist Fight6.57110-46%31852,06323.446
7Hidden Figures5.80664-20%20222,871152.747
8La La Land4.690802%17332,706140.949
9Split4.09938-43%19012,156130.824
10Lion3.83294-9%18022,12742.841
11Rock Dog3.7053NEW20771,7843.705
12A Dog's Purpose3.57231-37%20891,71057.581
13Collide1.5133NEW20457401.513
14A Cure for Wellness1.40110-68%27045187.497
15Moana0.82796-23%3782,188246.027
Top 10 Grossed: $103.861 million      In 2008, 9 weekends grossed more, 1 grossed less
-19% vs. last week 14% vs. last year 14% vs. 2 years ago
December, 2016
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31
January, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31
February, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28