Daily Box Office
  < Fri, Apr. 28
<< Sat, Apr. 22
Saturday, April 29, 2017 Sun, Apr. 30 >  
Sat, May. 6 >>
#TitleGrossDailyWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1Fate of the Furious8.98375%-47%40772,203187.460
2The Boss Baby4.372117%-26%37391,169145.807
3Latin Lover4.30010%11183,8468.196
4The Circle3.71717%31631,1756.903
5Baahubali 23.490-23%4198,3298.037
6Beauty...Beast3.10385%-29%3155984478.482
7Going in Style1.63570%-27%276159236.337
8Smurfs: Lost Village1.617-29%255463336.711
9Gifted1.51568%-25%221568414.945
10Unforgettable1.03244%-47%24174278.288
Top 10 Grossed: $33.764 million      In 2008, 23 Saturdays grossed more, 0 grossed less
42% vs. yesterday -16% vs. last week -21% vs. last year
March, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31
April, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30