Daily Box Office
  < Sat, Apr. 22
<< Sun, Apr. 16
Sunday, April 23, 2017 Mon, Apr. 24 >  
Sun, Apr. 30 >>
#TitleGrossDailyWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1Fate of the Furious10.482-38%-51%43292,421163.305
2The Boss Baby3.568-40%-7%3697965136.954
3Beauty...Beast2.655-39%-20%3315801470.787
4Smurfs: Lost Village1.466-35%-10%273753633.418
5Born in China1.269-35%15088424.790
6Going in Style1.264-43%-25%303841631.672
7Gifted1.176-42%44%198659210.773
8Unforgettable1.148-42%24174754.785
9The Promise (2017)1.111-28%22514944.096
10Phoenix Forgotten0.45316332771.817
Top 10 Grossed: $24.592 million      In 2008, 28 Sundays grossed more, 3 grossed less
-39% vs. yesterday -31% vs. last week -24% vs. last year 25% vs. 2 years ago
February, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28
March, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31
April, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30