Weekend Box Office
  < Thu, Apr. 27
<< Apr. 21 - 23
April 28 - 30, 2017 Sat, Apr. 29 >  
May. 5 - 7 >>
#TitleGrossDaysWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1Fate of the Furious19.93717-48%40774,890193.268
2Latin Lover12.2523NEW111810,95912.252
3Baahubali 210.3553NEW41924,71410.355
4The Boss Baby9.37231-26%37392,507148.788
5The Circle9.0343NEW31632,8569.034
6Beauty...Beast6.82645-29%31552,164480.526
7Going in Style3.60724-27%27611,30637.347
8Smurfs: Lost Village3.55824-27%25541,39337.978
9Gifted3.36424-26%22151,51915.894
10Unforgettable2.41210-50%24179988.951
11Born in China2.38610-50%15081,5828.820
12The Lost City of Z1.80710-15%6142,9434.913
13Get Out1.710662%15631,094172.534
14Sleight1.7023NEW5653,0121.702
15The Promise (2017)1.44310-65%22516417.067
Top 10 Grossed: $80.717 million      In 2008, 22 weekends grossed more, 1 grossed less
-11% vs. last week -17% vs. last year -64% vs. 2 years ago
February, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28
March, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31
April, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30