Daily Box Office
  < Tue, Apr. 25
<< Wed, Apr. 19
Wednesday, April 26, 2017 Thu, Apr. 27 >  
Wed, May. 3 >>
#TitleGrossDailyWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1Fate of the Furious2.111-40%-57%4329488171.391
2Beauty...Beast0.663-31%-49%3315200473.039
3The Boss Baby0.536-37%-61%3697145138.889
4Going in Style0.474-34%-39%303815633.289
5Gifted0.386-40%-2%198619412.166
6Born in China0.383-28%15082546.064
7Unforgettable0.373-42%24171546.183
8The Promise (2017)0.364-20%22511625.362
9Smurfs: Lost Village0.221-36%-67%27378134.200
10Zookeeper's Wife0.156-27%-41%103315113.667
Top 10 Grossed: $5.667 million      In 2008, 22 Wednesdays grossed more, 2 grossed less
-36% vs. yesterday -46% vs. last week -25% vs. last year 23% vs. 2 years ago
February, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28
March, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31
April, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30