Daily Box Office
  < Fri, Apr. 21
<< Sat, Apr. 15
Saturday, April 22, 2017 Sun, Apr. 23 >  
Sat, Apr. 29 >>
#TitleGrossDailyWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1Fate of the Furious16.94254%-46%43293,914152.823
2The Boss Baby5.92184%5%36971,602133.386
3Beauty...Beast4.38167%-17%33151,322468.132
4Smurfs: Lost Village2.26797%-4%273782831.952
5Going in Style2.22556%-11%303873230.408
6Gifted2.01247%66%19861,0139.598
7Unforgettable1.96317%24178123.637
8Born in China1.94023%15081,2863.522
9The Promise (2017)1.5437%22516852.985
10Get Out0.807-34%965836169.945
Top 10 Grossed: $40.001 million      In 2008, 16 Saturdays grossed more, 2 grossed less
53% vs. yesterday -24% vs. last week -21% vs. last year 8% vs. 2 years ago
February, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28
March, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31
April, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30