Daily Box Office
  < Fri, Apr. 14
<< Sat, Apr. 8
Saturday, April 15, 2017 Sun, Apr. 16 >  
Sat, Apr. 22 >>
#TitleGrossDailyWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1Fate of the Furious31.544-31%43107,31977.239
2The Boss Baby5.626-14%-52%37431,503112.945
3Beauty...Beast5.2643%-50%35921,465451.385
4Going in Style2.49418%-49%307681121.644
5Smurfs: Lost Village2.363-13%-57%361065523.310
6Get Out1.22210%-33%1424858166.960
7Gifted1.20915%11461,0553.631
8Power Rangers (2017)1.0843%-60%217149979.847
9Kong: Skull Island1.05414%-58%2018522160.552
10The Case for Christ0.9792%-25%13867067.662
Top 10 Grossed: $52.839 million      In 2008, 18 Saturdays grossed more, 23 grossed less
-21% vs. yesterday 14% vs. last week -22% vs. last year 14% vs. 2 years ago
February, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28
March, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31
April, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30