Daily Box Office
  < Tue, Mar. 7
<< Wed, Mar. 1
Wednesday, March 8, 2017 Thu, Mar. 9 >  
Wed, Mar. 15 >>
#TitleGrossDailyWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1Logan5.646-34%40711,387109.866
2Get Out2.619-27%-31%293889187.361
3The Shack1.298-38%288844920.937
4Lego Batman Movie0.541-34%-36%3656148150.642
5John Wick 20.404-29%-48%247516384.330
6Hidden Figures0.324-21%-32%1582205159.783
7Fifty Shades Darker0.318-20%-50%2205144111.008
8The Great Wall0.272-35%-60%231411842.349
9Before I Fall0.266-38%23461135.651
10La La Land0.226-42%1411160146.454
Top 10 Grossed: $11.914 million      In 2008, 3 Wednesdays grossed more, 8 grossed less
-32% vs. yesterday 38% vs. last week 36% vs. last year 98% vs. 2 years ago
January, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31
February, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28
March, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31