Daily Box Office
  < Wed, Apr. 26
<< Thu, Apr. 20
Thursday, April 27, 2017 Fri, Apr. 28 >  
Thu, May. 4 >>
#TitleGrossDailyWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1Fate of the Furious1.941-8%-57%4329448173.332
2Beauty...Beast0.6620%-49%3315200473.700
3The Boss Baby0.526-2%-61%3697142139.416
4Going in Style0.451-5%-41%303814833.740
5Born in China0.371-3%15082466.434
6Gifted0.364-6%-10%198618312.530
7Unforgettable0.356-5%24171476.539
8The Promise (2017)0.262-28%22511165.624
9Smurfs: Lost Village0.219-1%-67%27378034.420
10Zookeeper's Wife0.149-4%-41%103314413.816
Top 10 Grossed: $5.301 million      In 2008, 17 Thursdays grossed more, 2 grossed less
-6% vs. yesterday -47% vs. last week -28% vs. last year 32% vs. 2 years ago
February, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28
March, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31
April, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30