Daily Box Office
  < Fri, Aug. 18
<< Sat, Aug. 12
Saturday, August 19, 2017 Sun, Aug. 20 >  
Sat, Aug. 26 >>
#TitleGrossDailyWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1Hitman's Bodyguard7.902-2%33772,34015.942
2Annabelle: Creation6.35827%-46%35421,79559.907
3Logan Lucky2.9645%30319785.788
4Dunkirk2.82238%-42%3271863163.679
5The Nut Job 22.09827%-36%400352416.333
6The Emoji Movie1.85537%-33%279166570.631
7Homecoming1.82143%-30%2341778312.895
8Girls Trip1.65933%-39%2010825103.047
9The Dark Tower1.63848%-51%314352140.632
10Kidnap1.258-42%234553623.692
Top 10 Grossed: $30.375 million      In 2008, 32 Saturdays grossed more, 2 grossed less
19% vs. yesterday -18% vs. last week -32% vs. last year -10% vs. 2 years ago
June, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30
July, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31
August, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31