Daily Box Office
  < Sun, Jul. 2
<< Mon, Jun. 26
Monday, July 3, 2017 Tue, Jul. 4 >  
Mon, Jul. 10 >>
#TitleGrossDailyWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1Despicable Me 313.858-27%45293,06086.292
2Baby Driver5.007-26%32261,55234.590
3Wonder Woman4.302-18%40%34041,264350.538
4Transformers V3.688-33%-22%4132893105.672
5Cars 32.395-17%-18%3576670123.274
6The House1.668-31%313453210.393
747 Meters Down1.045-26%2%225046433.471
8The Mummy (2017)0.722-30%-7%176041075.453
9Pirates...Caribbean V0.649-22%-8%1674388166.230
10The Beguiled0.625-31%6749274.108
Top 10 Grossed: $33.959 million      In 2008, 2 Mondays grossed more, 33 grossed less
-27% vs. yesterday 119% vs. last week -12% vs. last year 73% vs. 2 years ago
May, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31
June, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30
July, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31