Daily Box Office
  < Sat, Aug. 12
<< Sun, Aug. 6
Sunday, August 13, 2017 Mon, Aug. 14 >  
Sun, Aug. 20 >>
#TitleGrossDailyWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1Annabelle: Creation8.316-29%35022,37535.006
2Dunkirk2.914-40%-41%3762775153.192
3The Dark Tower2.193-34%-53%345163534.251
4The Nut Job 22.041-38%40035108.342
5The Emoji Movie1.745-37%-47%321954263.438
6Homecoming1.702-34%-35%2607653306.376
7Girls Trip1.668-39%-46%230372497.140
8Kidnap1.438-33%-46%241859519.266
9Atomic Blonde1.254-35%-47%209359942.728
10The Glass Castle1.171-37%14618024.679
Top 10 Grossed: $24.442 million      In 2008, 35 Sundays grossed more, 10 grossed less
-34% vs. yesterday -16% vs. last week -45% vs. last year -33% vs. 2 years ago
June, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30
July, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31
August, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31