Daily Box Office
  < Tue, Jul. 25
<< Wed, Jul. 19
Wednesday, July 26, 2017 Thu, Jul. 27 >  
Wed, Aug. 2 >>
#TitleGrossDailyWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1Dunkirk5.171-30%37201,39069.513
2Girls Trip3.157-29%25911,21842.265
3Homecoming2.788-33%-44%4130675262.132
4War...Apes2.135-36%-52%4100521106.296
5Despicable Me 31.943-32%-30%3525551220.744
6Valerian...1.399-38%355339422.499
7Baby Driver0.823-28%-33%250332987.186
8Wonder Woman0.646-25%-28%1971328391.254
9The Big Sick0.564-26%-35%259721726.492
10Cars 30.307-25%-39%1294237145.109
Top 10 Grossed: $18.933 million      In 2008, 2 Wednesdays grossed more, 29 grossed less
-31% vs. yesterday 15% vs. last week -14% vs. last year -1% vs. 2 years ago
May, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31
June, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30
July, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31