Daily Box Office
  < Sat, Jul. 1
<< Sun, Jun. 25
Sunday, July 2, 2017 Mon, Jul. 3 >  
Sun, Jul. 9 >>
#TitleGrossDailyWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1Despicable Me 319.099-22%45294,21772.434
2Baby Driver6.809-11%32262,11129.582
3Transformers V5.543-14%-59%41321,341101.984
4Wonder Woman5.257-13%-30%34041,544346.236
5Cars 32.899-22%-58%3576811120.879
6The House2.426-18%31347748.725
747 Meters Down1.419-17%-30%225063132.427
8The Mummy (2017)1.031-9%-45%176058674.730
9The Beguiled0.903-25%6741,3403.483
10Pirates...Caribbean V0.836-14%-46%1674499165.581
Top 10 Grossed: $46.222 million      In 2008, 8 Sundays grossed more, 27 grossed less
-18% vs. yesterday 21% vs. last week -15% vs. last year 17% vs. 2 years ago
May, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31
June, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30
July, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31