Daily Box Office
  < Fri, Aug. 25
<< Sat, Aug. 19
Saturday, August 26, 2017 Sun, Aug. 27 >  
Sat, Sep. 2 >>
#TitleGrossDailyWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1Hitman's Bodyguard3.89123%-51%33771,15236.627
2Annabelle: Creation2.80711%-56%356578775.870
3Leap!1.82112%25757073.449
4Wind River1.79124%20958558.665
5Logan Lucky1.68624%-43%303155613.712
6Dunkirk1.62437%-42%2774585171.341
7Homecoming1.17846%-35%2122555318.105
8The Emoji Movie1.06170%-43%237444775.766
9The Nut Job 20.984-53%309031821.804
10Girls Trip0.93018%-44%1777523107.523
Top 10 Grossed: $17.773 million      In 2008, 34 Saturdays grossed more, 0 grossed less
21% vs. yesterday -41% vs. last week -53% vs. last year -33% vs. 2 years ago
June, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30
July, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31
August, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31