Daily Box Office
  < Sun, Jul. 23
<< Mon, Jul. 17
Monday, July 24, 2017 Tue, Jul. 25 >  
Mon, Jul. 31 >>
#TitleGrossDailyWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1Dunkirk6.444-51%37201,73256.958
2Girls Trip3.465-58%25911,33734.667
3Homecoming3.362-51%-38%4130814255.213
4War...Apes2.604-60%-55%4100635100.839
5Despicable Me 32.327-41%-12%3525660215.947
6Valerian...1.820-60%355351218.828
7Baby Driver0.922-49%-23%250336885.227
8Wonder Woman0.731-49%-16%1971371389.742
9The Big Sick0.623-56%-19%259724025.170
10Cars 30.378-37%-17%1294292144.391
Top 10 Grossed: $22.676 million      In 2008, 5 Mondays grossed more, 36 grossed less
-53% vs. yesterday 26% vs. last week -8% vs. last year 27% vs. 2 years ago
May, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31
June, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30
July, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31