Daily Box Office
  < Sat, Aug. 5
<< Sun, Jul. 30
Sunday, August 6, 2017 Mon, Aug. 7 >  
#TitleGrossDailyWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1Dunkirk4.937-32%-34%40141,230133.091
2The Dark Tower4.686-31%34511,35819.154
3The Emoji Movie3.322-31%-43%407581549.107
4Girls Trip3.086-34%-43%25821,19585.427
5Kidnap2.642-28%23781,11110.016
6Homecoming2.621-28%-31%3116841294.954
7Atomic Blonde2.353-30%-49%332670734.038
8War...Apes1.905-25%-40%2704705130.449
9Detroit1.835-31%30076107.641
10Despicable Me 31.540-30%-26%2445630240.921
Top 10 Grossed: $28.927 million      In 2008, 26 Sundays grossed more, 5 grossed less
-30% vs. yesterday -20% vs. last week -47% vs. last year -7% vs. 2 years ago
June, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30
July, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31
August, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31