Daily Box Office
  < Sun, Jul. 30
<< Mon, Jul. 24
Monday, July 31, 2017 Tue, Aug. 1 >  
Mon, Aug. 7 >>
#TitleGrossDailyWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1Dunkirk3.324-56%-48%3748887104.642
2The Emoji Movie2.833-51%407569527.365
3Girls Trip2.121-61%-39%264880167.207
4Homecoming1.823-52%-46%3625503279.992
5Atomic Blonde1.809-61%330454820.095
6War...Apes1.301-59%-50%3374386120.086
7Despicable Me 31.059-49%-54%3030350231.351
8Valerian...0.837-55%-54%355323631.023
9Baby Driver0.591-48%-36%196130192.558
10Wonder Woman0.430-52%-41%1651260395.675
Top 10 Grossed: $16.128 million      In 2008, 12 Mondays grossed more, 19 grossed less
-56% vs. yesterday -29% vs. last week -28% vs. last year -15% vs. 2 years ago
May, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31
June, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30
July, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31