Daily Box Office
  < Tue, Jul. 18
<< Wed, Jul. 12
Wednesday, July 19, 2017 Thu, Jul. 20 >  
Wed, Jul. 26 >>
#TitleGrossDailyWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1Homecoming4.967-34%-50%43481,142225.235
2War...Apes4.412-38%40221,09773.609
3Despicable Me 32.788-30%-40%4155671197.830
4Baby Driver1.230-24%-28%304340477.163
5Wonder Woman0.903-24%-28%2744329383.577
6The Big Sick0.874-21%103%259733718.752
7Cars 30.501-25%-38%2049245141.613
8Transformers V0.366-25%-49%2323158126.176
9The House0.247-26%-63%163315123.895
1047 Meters Down0.171-20%-52%103216641.704
Top 10 Grossed: $16.459 million      In 2008, 8 Wednesdays grossed more, 33 grossed less
-32% vs. yesterday -21% vs. last week -6% vs. last year -13% vs. 2 years ago
May, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31
June, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30
July, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31