Daily Box Office
  < Mon, Jul. 3
<< Tue, Jun. 27
Tuesday, July 4, 2017 Wed, Jul. 5 >  
Tue, Jul. 11 >>
#TitleGrossDailyWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1Despicable Me 312.728-8%45292,81099.020
2Baby Driver4.414-12%32261,36839.004
3Wonder Woman4.065-6%4%34041,194354.602
4Transformers V3.487-5%-39%4132844109.158
5Cars 32.077-13%-50%3576581125.351
6The House1.512-9%313448211.905
747 Meters Down0.876-16%-28%225038934.347
8The Mummy (2017)0.691-4%-33%176039376.144
9Pirates...Caribbean V0.6703%-28%1674400166.900
10The Beguiled0.601-4%6748924.708
Top 10 Grossed: $31.121 million      In 2008, 0 Tuesdays grossed more, 35 grossed less
-8% vs. yesterday 57% vs. last week 3% vs. last year 28% vs. 2 years ago
May, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31
June, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30
July, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31