Daily Box Office
  < Fri, Jul. 14
<< Sat, Jul. 8
Saturday, July 15, 2017 Sun, Jul. 16 >  
Sat, Jul. 22 >>
#TitleGrossDailyWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1War...Apes19.293-13%40224,79741.405
2Homecoming17.58729%-53%43484,045194.286
3Despicable Me 37.56120%-42%41551,820182.879
4Baby Driver3.57135%-31%30431,17470.619
5The Big Sick3.11225%109%25971,19814.038
6Wonder Woman2.81138%-30%27441,024378.647
7Cars 31.22028%-43%2049595139.038
8Transformers V1.17046%-56%2323504124.080
9The House0.70726%-63%163343322.604
1047 Meters Down0.462-58%103244840.820
Top 10 Grossed: $57.494 million      In 2008, 11 Saturdays grossed more, 19 grossed less
7% vs. yesterday -17% vs. last week -16% vs. 2 years ago
May, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31
June, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30
July, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31