Daily Box Office
  < Sun, May. 21
<< Mon, May. 15
Monday, May 22, 2017 Tue, May. 23 >  
Mon, May. 29 >>
#TitleGrossDailyWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1Guardians...Galaxy 23.597-67%-24%4347827304.989
2Alien: Covenant3.323-62%376188439.484
3Legend of the Sword0.928-59%-26%370225128.432
4Everything, Everything0.876-66%280131312.604
5Snatched0.867-61%-39%351124733.883
6The Long Haul0.537-74%31571707.663
7The Boss Baby0.346-63%40%2071167166.546
8Fate of the Furious0.343-64%-11%2287150220.288
9Beauty...Beast0.301-60%0%1792168498.226
10Latin Lover0.157-78%-41%94816629.467
Top 10 Grossed: $11.275 million      In 2008, 15 Mondays grossed more, 9 grossed less
-65% vs. yesterday 25% vs. last week -2% vs. last year -70% vs. 2 years ago
March, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31
April, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30
May, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31