Daily Box Office
  < Tue, May. 23
<< Wed, May. 17
Wednesday, May 24, 2017 Thu, May. 25 >  
Wed, May. 31 >>
#TitleGrossDailyWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1Guardians...Galaxy 22.535-25%-36%4347583310.912
2Alien: Covenant2.173-36%376157845.042
3Everything, Everything0.756-34%280127014.501
4Snatched0.704-35%-42%351120135.678
5Legend of the Sword0.681-32%-35%370218430.115
6The Long Haul0.451-20%31571438.675
7Fate of the Furious0.243-26%-32%2287106220.861
8Beauty...Beast0.241-20%-15%1792134498.768
9The Boss Baby0.218-17%-12%2071105167.027
10Latin Lover0.128-41%-42%94813529.811
Top 10 Grossed: $8.130 million      In 2008, 27 Wednesdays grossed more, 14 grossed less
-30% vs. yesterday 5% vs. last week -8% vs. last year -19% vs. 2 years ago
March, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31
April, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30
May, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31