Daily Box Office
  < Mon, May. 22
<< Tue, May. 16
Tuesday, May 23, 2017 Wed, May. 24 >  
Tue, May. 30 >>
#TitleGrossDailyWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1Guardians...Galaxy 23.389-6%-43%4347780308.378
2Alien: Covenant3.3852%376190042.868
3Everything, Everything1.14130%280140713.745
4Snatched1.09126%-44%351131134.974
5Legend of the Sword1.0028%-42%370227129.434
6The Long Haul0.5614%31571788.224
7Fate of the Furious0.330-4%-36%2287144220.618
8Beauty...Beast0.3020%-21%1792169498.528
9The Boss Baby0.262-24%-25%2071127166.808
10Latin Lover0.21638%-36%94822829.683
Top 10 Grossed: $11.679 million      In 2008, 28 Tuesdays grossed more, 13 grossed less
4% vs. yesterday -1% vs. last week -2% vs. last year -16% vs. 2 years ago
March, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31
April, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30
May, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31