Daily Box Office
  < Sun, May. 14
<< Mon, May. 8
Monday, May 15, 2017 Tue, May. 16 >  
Mon, May. 22 >>
#TitleGrossDailyWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1Guardians...Galaxy 24.702-77%-52%43471,082253.123
2Snatched1.412-82%350140320.954
3Legend of the Sword1.256-73%370233916.627
4Fate of the Furious0.385-77%-36%3067126215.520
5Beauty...Beast0.301-84%-10%2172139494.441
6Latin Lover0.264-84%-33%112323526.516
7The Boss Baby0.248-83%-9%291185162.524
8Lowriders0.179-75%2956072.583
9The Circle0.153-73%-52%21327219.096
10Gifted0.118-80%-33%14268321.724
Top 10 Grossed: $9.018 million      In 2008, 28 Mondays grossed more, 7 grossed less
-79% vs. yesterday -27% vs. last week 4% vs. last year -44% vs. 2 years ago
March, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31
April, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30
May, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31