Daily Box Office
  < Mon, May. 8
<< Tue, May. 2
Tuesday, May 9, 2017 Wed, May. 10 >  
Tue, May. 16 >>
#TitleGrossDailyWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1Guardians...Galaxy 212.09823%43472,783168.470
2Fate of the Furious0.85242%-54%3595237208.639
3Latin Lover0.57947%-47%120348121.520
4The Circle0.54671%-47%316317316.519
5Beauty...Beast0.49949%-29%2680186488.574
6The Boss Baby0.41050%-32%3284125157.221
7Gifted0.30774%-35%187416419.692
8Going in Style0.26762%-45%203313140.968
9Born in China0.16446%-39%141411611.218
10Smurfs: Lost Village0.14861%-44%19027840.829
Top 10 Grossed: $15.870 million      In 2008, 7 Tuesdays grossed more, 13 grossed less
29% vs. yesterday 122% vs. last week -15% vs. last year 58% vs. 2 years ago
March, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31
April, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30
May, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31