Daily Box Office
  < Sat, May. 6
<< Sun, Apr. 30
Sunday, May 7, 2017 Mon, May. 8 >  
Sun, May. 14 >>
#TitleGrossDailyWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1Guardians...Galaxy 239.127-24%43479,001146.510
2Fate of the Furious2.471-36%-57%3595687207.185
3Latin Lover2.13227%-47%12031,77220.548
4The Boss Baby1.783-37%-40%3284543156.537
5Beauty...Beast1.331-45%-35%2680497487.739
6Baahubali 21.057-30%-54%4182,52916.327
7The Circle1.009-44%-53%316331915.654
8Smurfs: Lost Village0.611-30%-52%190232140.589
9Gifted0.533-42%-44%187428419.209
10Going in Style0.478-42%-53%203323540.536
Top 10 Grossed: $50.532 million      In 2008, 4 Sundays grossed more, 20 grossed less
-26% vs. yesterday 117% vs. last week -18% vs. last year
March, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31
April, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30
May, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31