Daily Box Office
  < Sun, May. 7
<< Mon, May. 1
Monday, May 8, 2017 Tue, May. 9 >  
Mon, May. 15 >>
#TitleGrossDailyWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1Guardians...Galaxy 29.863-75%43472,269156.373
2Fate of the Furious0.602-76%-55%3595167207.786
3Latin Lover0.393-82%-54%120332720.941
4Beauty...Beast0.336-75%-30%2680125488.076
5The Circle0.319-68%-48%316310115.973
6The Boss Baby0.274-85%-35%328483156.811
7Gifted0.176-67%-35%18749419.385
8Going in Style0.165-65%-45%20338140.701
9Born in China0.112-31%14147911.054
10Smurfs: Lost Village0.092-85%-49%19024840.681
Top 10 Grossed: $12.332 million      In 2008, 9 Mondays grossed more, 11 grossed less
-76% vs. yesterday 154% vs. last week -27% vs. last year 44% vs. 2 years ago
March, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31
April, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30
May, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31