Daily Box Office
  < Sat, Jun. 3
<< Sun, May. 28
Sunday, June 4, 2017 Mon, Jun. 5 >  
Sun, Jun. 11 >>
#TitleGrossDailyWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1Wonder Woman29.751-16%41657,143103.252
2Captain Underpants6.987-21%34342,03523.852
3Pirates...Caribbean V6.783-24%-64%42761,586115.096
4Guardians...Galaxy 22.980-29%-61%3507850355.581
5Baywatch2.515-29%-60%364769041.966
6Alien: Covenant1.274-25%-65%266047967.342
7Everything, Everything0.876-35%-51%237536928.283
8The Long Haul0.402-23%-74%208819317.894
9Snatched0.342-41%-75%162521043.847
10Legend of the Sword0.293-44%-75%122224037.177
Top 10 Grossed: $52.203 million      In 2008, 3 Sundays grossed more, 32 grossed less
-20% vs. yesterday 20% vs. last week 45% vs. last year 63% vs. 2 years ago
April, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30
May, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31
June, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30