Daily Box Office
  < Sun, Jun. 11
<< Mon, Jun. 5
Monday, June 12, 2017 Tue, Jun. 13 >  
Mon, Jun. 19 >>
#TitleGrossDailyWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1Wonder Woman6.266-67%-47%41651,504212.609
2The Mummy (2017)2.591-68%403564234.259
3Captain Underpants1.363-62%-32%352938645.806
4Pirates...Caribbean V1.280-61%-49%3679348137.111
5Guardians...Galaxy 20.762-60%-31%2911262367.193
6It Comes at Night0.604-57%25332386.592
7Baywatch0.568-57%-50%283220151.681
8Everything, Everything0.256-37%-45%154616631.996
9Alien: Covenant0.226-58%-59%181412571.464
10My Cousin Rachel0.107-62%5232051.077
Top 10 Grossed: $14.023 million      In 2008, 16 Mondays grossed more, 13 grossed less
-65% vs. yesterday -30% vs. last week -4% vs. last year
April, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30
May, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31
June, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30