Daily Box Office
  < Wed, Jun. 7
<< Thu, Jun. 1
Thursday, June 8, 2017 Fri, Jun. 9 >  
Thu, Jun. 15 >>
#TitleGrossDailyWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1Wonder Woman9.146-2%41652,196147.823
2Pirates...Caribbean V1.981-6%-42%4276463125.126
3Captain Underpants1.8752%343454632.263
4Guardians...Galaxy 21.0061%-29%3507287360.119
5Baywatch0.868-8%-35%364723846.465
6Alien: Covenant0.376-19%-49%266014169.412
7Everything, Everything0.346-17%-35%237514630.112
8The Long Haul0.190-2%-46%20889118.722
9Snatched0.116-28%-58%16257144.526
10Legend of the Sword0.104-17%-53%12228537.761
Top 10 Grossed: $16.008 million      In 2008, 5 Thursdays grossed more, 30 grossed less
-3% vs. yesterday 87% vs. last week 51% vs. last year 66% vs. 2 years ago
April, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30
May, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31
June, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30